Administration

Governing Body of the College

President : Sri Santanu Roy Choudhury
G.U.Representative : Prof. A.P. Singh
G.U.Representative : Prof. Utpal Sarma
Secretary : Mr. Harendra Kr. Nath (Principal I/C)
Member Ex. Office : Mr. B.N.Dutta (Vice-Principal)
Guardian Member : Mr. Hari Pd. Das
    Mrs Beauty Rajbongshi
Teacher Representative : Dr. Namita Sarma
    Mr. Ranjit Das
Member,Non-Teaching Staff : Mr. Biswajit Thakuria
Donor Member : Late Narayan Chandra Bharali
    Mr. Kamal Dey
Sponsoring Body Members : Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma, President
    Dr. Chandra Mohan Sarma, Working President
    Sri Santanu Roy Choudhury, Vice President
    Mrs. Riniki Biswa Sarma, Vice President
    Mr. Kamal Dey, Secretary
    Mr. Harendra Kr. Nath, Joint Secretary
    Dr. Jyotish Goswami, Treasurer
    Mr. Ibrahim Ali
    Mr. Barada Kanti Das
    Mrs. Beauty Rajbonshi
    Mr. Dulal Bharali
    Mr. Pradip Roy
    Mrs. Junu Kumari

Committees

Academic Committee : Mr. Bhabananda Dutta (Convener)
    Mr. Sujit Nandi (Member)
    Mrs. Sanchita Roy (Member)
    Mrs. Elora Devi (Member)
    Dr. Namita Sarma (Member)
    Dr. Iva Devi (Member)
    Dr. Raktima Hujuri (Member)
    Mr. Ranjit Das (Member)

Examination Committees

Degree Section : Mr. Bhabananda Dutta (Convener)
    Mr. Sujit Nandi (Member)
    Mr. Biswajit Thakuria (Member)
H.S.Section : Mr. Bhabananda Dutta (Convener)
    Mrs. Sanchita Roy
    Mr. Biswajit Thakuria (Member)
Prospectus Committee : Mr. Sujit Nandi (Convener)
    Mrs. Sanchita Roy (Member)
    Mrs.Elora Devi (Member)
    Mr. Ranjit Das (Member)
    Mr. Dipak Jain (Member)
    Mr. Jyotirmoy Goswami (Member)
Disciplinary Committee : Dr. Raktima Hujuri (Convener)
    Mr. Bhabananda Dutta (Member)
    Mrs. Elora Devi (Member)
    Mr. Ranjit Das (Member)
    Mrs. Sanchita Roy (Member)
Campus Cleaning Committee : NSS Units
Web upto date Committee : Mr. Ranjit Das (Convener)
    Mr. Dipak Jain (Member)
    Mr. Biswajit Thakuria (Member)
    Mr. Subrata Bhowmick (Member)
College Magazine Committee : Dr. Raktima Hujuri (Convener)
    Mrs. Elora Devi (Member)
    Miss Usha Kumari (Member)
    Miss Manashi Bhattacharjee (Member)
    Mrs. Dharitri Barman (Member)
Sports Committee : Mr. Paragjyoti Kalita (Convener)
    Mr. Ranjit Das (Member)
    Mr. Jyotirmoy Goswami (Member)
    Mr. Bijoy Kumar (Member)
    Mr. Dipak Jain (Member)
Cultural Committee : Dr. Namita Sarma (Convener)
    Mrs. Elora Devi (Member)
    Mrs. Sanchita Roy (Member)
    Mr. Ranjit Das (Member)
    Mrs. Madhumita Devi (Member)
Uniform Committee : Mr. Ranjit Das (Convener)
    Mr. Bhabananda Dutta (Member)
    Mr. Sujit Nandi (Member)
    Mr. Dipak Jain (Member)
Student Welfare Committee : Mr. Ranjit Das (Convener)
    Mr. Dipak Jain (Member)
    Mr. Jyotirmoy Goswami (Member)
    Mr. Bijay Kumar (Member)
    Mr. Parag Kalita (Member)
    Mrs. Madhumita Devi (Member)
Woman Cell Committee : Dr. Namita Sarma (Convener)
    Dr. Raktima Hujuri (Member)
    Mrs. Sanchita Roy (Member)
    Mrs. Elora Devi (Member)
    Mrs. Dharitri Barman (Member)
    Mrs. Rajashree Deka (Member)
    Miss Usha Kumari (Member)
Canteen Supervisor Committee : Mrs. Sanchita Roy
    Mr. Ranjit Das
Library Supervisor Committee : Mr. Sujit Nandi
    Mr. Dipak Jain
    Mr. Jyotirmoy Goswami

Office Staff

Library Staff : Sukumar Deb Nath (Librarian)
Office Staff : Biswajit Thakuria (UDA)
    Monika Kumari (LDA)
    Mridul Kalita (Contractual)
    Himjyoti Kumar (Contractual)
    Hirakjyoti Talukdar (Contractual)
    Montu Roy (Gr.IV)
    Anil Barman (Gr.IV)
    Gopi Das (Gr.IV)
    Ikon Kumari (Gr.IV)
    Chankya Kumar (Gr.IV)
    Dilip Basfore (Cleaner)
Back to Top